21 Crane St Dedham, MA 02026
The Manor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,048,000 - $1,263,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,550
Sq Ft
$440/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Crane St, Dedham, MA 02026 and is currently estimated at $1,123,260, approximately $440 per square foot. 21 Crane St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Greenlodge Elementary School, Dedham Middle School, and Dedham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2004
Sold by
Adriano Martignetti Re and Martignetti
Bought by
Jin Lian
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$325,000
Outstanding Balance
$153,119
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$970,141
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2003
Sold by
Oulton Sabra
Bought by
Ir Adriano and Ir Martignetti
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jin Lian | $625,000 | -- | |
| Jin Lian | $625,000 | -- | |
| Ir Adriano | $226,000 | -- | |
| Ir Adriano | $226,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jin Lian | $325,000 | |
| Closed | Ir Adriano | $325,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,505 | $990,900 | $348,700 | $642,200 |
| 2024 | $12,218 | $977,400 | $316,400 | $661,000 |
| 2023 | $10,974 | $854,700 | $286,500 | $568,200 |
| 2022 | $10,190 | $763,300 | $269,000 | $494,300 |
| 2021 | $9,390 | $686,900 | $249,100 | $437,800 |
| 2020 | $9,549 | $696,000 | $249,100 | $446,900 |
| 2019 | $8,963 | $633,400 | $216,600 | $416,800 |
| 2018 | $8,817 | $606,000 | $189,200 | $416,800 |
| 2017 | $8,412 | $569,900 | $177,100 | $392,800 |
| 2016 | $8,568 | $553,100 | $163,900 | $389,200 |
| 2015 | $8,419 | $530,500 | $163,200 | $367,300 |
| 2014 | $8,690 | $540,400 | $160,200 | $380,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map