21 Crescent Dr Painted Post, NY 14870
Estimated Value: $148,786 - $175,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Crescent Dr, Painted Post, NY 14870 and is currently estimated at $162,197, approximately $140 per square foot. 21 Crescent Dr is a home located in Steuben County with nearby schools including Erwin Valley Elementary School, Corning-Painted Post Middle School, and Corning-Painted Post High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2019
Sold by
Acomb Steven C
Bought by
Acomb Franklin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2003
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Acomb Franklin | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,826 | $115,000 | $16,500 | $98,500 |
| 2024 | $2,984 | $115,000 | $16,500 | $98,500 |
| 2023 | $2,904 | $86,800 | $16,500 | $70,300 |
| 2022 | $2,547 | $86,800 | $16,500 | $70,300 |
| 2021 | $2,544 | $86,800 | $16,500 | $70,300 |
| 2020 | $513 | $86,800 | $16,500 | $70,300 |
| 2019 | $2,230 | $81,900 | $16,500 | $65,400 |
| 2018 | $2,230 | $81,900 | $16,500 | $65,400 |
| 2017 | $2,246 | $81,900 | $16,500 | $65,400 |
| 2016 | $2,220 | $81,900 | $16,500 | $65,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $81,900 | $16,500 | $65,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $81,900 | $16,500 | $65,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map