21 Crescent St West Newton, MA 02465
West Newton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $882,000 - $1,812,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,149
Sq Ft
$586/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Crescent St, West Newton, MA 02465 and is currently estimated at $1,259,647, approximately $586 per square foot. 21 Crescent St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including C.C. Burr, F.A. Day Middle School, and Newton North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2020
Sold by
Carvelli Vincent J and Carvelli Janet V
Bought by
Janet V J and Janet T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 1974
Bought by
Carvelli Vincent J and Carvelli Janet
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Janet V J | -- | None Available | |
| Carvelli Vincent J | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Carvelli Vincent J | $97,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Carvelli Vincent J | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,987 | $815,000 | $671,500 | $143,500 |
| 2024 | $7,723 | $791,300 | $651,900 | $139,400 |
| 2023 | $7,164 | $703,700 | $497,600 | $206,100 |
| 2022 | $6,855 | $651,600 | $460,700 | $190,900 |
| 2021 | $6,614 | $614,700 | $434,600 | $180,100 |
| 2020 | $6,417 | $614,700 | $434,600 | $180,100 |
| 2019 | $6,237 | $596,800 | $421,900 | $174,900 |
| 2018 | $5,903 | $545,600 | $383,400 | $162,200 |
| 2017 | $5,723 | $514,700 | $361,700 | $153,000 |
| 2016 | $5,474 | $481,000 | $338,000 | $143,000 |
| 2015 | $5,219 | $449,500 | $315,900 | $133,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map