21 Cutter Cir Bluffton, SC 29909
Sun City Hilton Head NeighborhoodEstimated payment $4,891/month
About This Home
Large side yards providing a lot of privacy! MOTIVATED SELLER is a part-time resident and wishes to sell this lovely Ariele model in beautiful Riverbend with an enormous amount of amenities for low POA/HOA fees making it one of the most desirable communities in Bluffton/HH. 3 bedrooms or 2 plus den/office, 2.5 baths, a large gorgeous Great Rm with windows from floor to ceiling, plus tall ceilings & a formal Dining area, Carolina Rm would be great for a Baby Grand Piano, a pool table, game table or Just as a lovely Carolina Room which is open to the Kitchen w/eat-in breakfast area & bar. The 2 car Garage has a golf car garage attached or you can use for storage. Wonderful screened Lanai to enjoy outside evenings sipping on your evening aperitif or morning coffee bug free! Overlooking Nature Preserve views. Come enjoy the community Pool & Lodge on the River and enjoy all of the clubs & amenities more than any other community in Bluffton or on Hilton Head Island. This lovely home has just had a price adjustment of $50,000. so that you can do any upgrades or decorating you wish. This is a great LOW price to be able to get into Riverbend where homes are selling for $800,000 up to $2 million. Don't pass up this great opportunity!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1999
Lot Details
- Landscaped
- Sprinkler System
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
Interior Spaces
- 3,031 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 10
- Assessor Parcel Number R600-013-000-0089-0000
Community Details
Overview
- Active Adult
- Riverbend Subdivision, Ariele Floorplan
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,766 | $42,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $10,766 | $27,328 | $4,240 | $23,088 |
| 2023 | $136 | $27,328 | $4,240 | $23,088 |
| 2022 | $6,925 | $17,836 | $3,760 | $14,076 |
| 2021 | $136 | $17,836 | $3,760 | $14,076 |
| 2020 | $2,135 | $17,836 | $3,760 | $14,076 |
| 2019 | $2,079 | $17,836 | $3,760 | $14,076 |
| 2018 | $2,021 | $17,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $15,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,738 | $15,630 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/23/2026 02/23/26 | For Sale | $749,000 | 0.0% | $247 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/22/2026 02/22/26 | Off Market | $749,000 | -- | -- | |
| 08/27/2025 08/27/25 | Price Changed | $749,000 | -6.4% | $247 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/22/2025 06/22/25 | For Sale | $799,900 | +11.9% | $264 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/06/2024 09/06/24 | Sold | $715,000 | -0.6% | $236 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/12/2024 07/12/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/10/2024 07/10/24 | Price Changed | $719,000 | -4.1% | $237 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/14/2024 06/14/24 | Price Changed | $750,000 | -1.9% | $247 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/22/2024 04/22/24 | For Sale | $764,900 | +7.0% | $252 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/11/2024 04/11/24 | Off Market | $715,000 | -- | -- |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $715,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Deed | $387,900 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $377,801 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $360,850 | No Value Available |
Source: REsides
MLS Number: 454527
APN: R600-013-000-0089-0000
- 686 Northlake Blvd
- 329 Mystic Point Dr
- 91 Wiltons Way
- 58 Shearwater Point Dr
- 55 Purry Cir
- 664 Danner Dr
- 60 Padgett Dr
- 61 Zubler St
- 46 Seagrass Ln
- 1 Crowne Commons Dr
- 108 Seagrass Station Rd
- 59 Summerlake Cir
- 33 Augustine Rd
- 30 Raymond Rd
- 7 Otter Creek Dr
- 253 Carolina Dr Unit SI ID1531859P
- 103 Sandlapper Dr
- 653 Sun Fish Way
- 547 Rutledge Dr
- 22 Pendarvis Way
Ask me questions while you tour the home.