21 Dallaire Ave Chicopee, MA 01020
Aldenville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $351,071 - $399,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,525
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Dallaire Ave, Chicopee, MA 01020 and is currently estimated at $371,268, approximately $147 per square foot. 21 Dallaire Ave is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Lambert-Lavoie Elementary School, Fairview Middle School, and Chicopee Comprehensive High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2022
Sold by
Labrie Lisa M
Bought by
Dallaire Avenue T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2001
Sold by
Belisle Germaine A and Tierney Carol A
Bought by
Lesik Theresa J and Labrie Lisa M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,169
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dallaire Avenue T | -- | None Available | |
| Lesik Theresa J | $106,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lesik Theresa J | $162,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Lesik Theresa J | $105,169 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,650 | $306,700 | $84,000 | $222,700 |
| 2024 | $4,400 | $298,100 | $82,400 | $215,700 |
| 2023 | $4,112 | $271,400 | $74,900 | $196,500 |
| 2022 | $4,030 | $237,200 | $65,100 | $172,100 |
| 2021 | $3,827 | $217,300 | $59,200 | $158,100 |
| 2020 | $3,602 | $206,300 | $58,600 | $147,700 |
| 2019 | $3,468 | $193,100 | $58,600 | $134,500 |
| 2018 | $3,235 | $185,200 | $55,900 | $129,300 |
| 2017 | $3,235 | $186,900 | $56,100 | $130,800 |
| 2016 | $3,047 | $180,200 | $56,100 | $124,100 |
| 2015 | $2,985 | $170,200 | $56,100 | $114,100 |
| 2014 | $1,493 | $170,200 | $56,100 | $114,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map