21 Doe Run Dr Spring, TX 77380
Grogan's Mill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $676,000 - $1,606,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,638
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Doe Run Dr, Spring, TX 77380 and is currently estimated at $1,053,007, approximately $289 per square foot. 21 Doe Run Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Lamar Elementary School, W.D Wilkerson Intermediate School, and Knox J High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2006
Sold by
Stewart Forrest J and Stewart Ann F
Bought by
Agnevall Thomas and Vanhorssen Eliane
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$384,300
Outstanding Balance
$207,303
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$845,704
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Agnevall Thomas | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Agnevall Thomas | $384,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,964 | $723,574 | $220,000 | $503,574 |
| 2024 | $9,912 | $748,286 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $9,912 | $680,260 | $220,000 | $565,860 |
| 2022 | $11,621 | $618,420 | $220,000 | $565,860 |
| 2021 | $11,288 | $562,200 | $56,930 | $530,770 |
| 2020 | $10,749 | $511,090 | $56,930 | $454,160 |
| 2019 | $11,669 | $536,090 | $56,930 | $479,160 |
| 2018 | $11,273 | $561,850 | $56,930 | $526,140 |
| 2017 | $11,268 | $510,770 | $56,930 | $554,300 |
| 2016 | $10,243 | $464,340 | $56,930 | $527,300 |
| 2015 | $9,964 | $422,130 | $56,930 | $365,200 |
| 2014 | $9,964 | $453,160 | $56,930 | $430,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map