NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,380,930

5 Beds
6 Baths
4,769 Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • On Golf Course
  • In Ground Pool
  • Wooded Lot
  • Lamar Elementary School Rated A-
  • 20,476 Sq Ft lot
  • Home Office

About This Home

As of September 2015

Wonderful house w/ view of golf course, heated pool, saltillo, travertine, marble & wood floors. Master down w/ great bathroom. Lots of windows, brick fireplace and wall. Kitchen features granite countertops, AGA 4 oven cast iron cooker, wood cabinets, wine room. 2 separate attached garages, 2-car and 3-car. Room over garage could be quarters. 2 staircases, butler's-type pantry w/ 2nd dishwasher, sink and laundry area. Circular driveway.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Gretchen Barker

Evan S. Howell, Inc. License #0191397 Listed on: 04/09/2015

Last Renter's Agent

Alicia Preston

Fathom Realty License #0571498

Fathom Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1985

Lot Details

  • 20,476 Sq Ft Lot
  • On Golf Course
  • Wooded Lot
  • Additional Parcels

Parking

  • 5 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Interior Spaces

  • 4,769 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Breakfast Room
  • Home Office

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

Pool

  • In Ground Pool
  • Gunite Pool

Schools

  • Lamar Elementary School
  • Knox Junior High School

Utilities

  • Forced Air Zoned Heating and Cooling System
  • Cable TV Available

Community Details

  • Front Yard Maintenance
  • Falcon Management Association
  • Grogans Mill Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • 12 Month Lease Term

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1985

Lot Details

0.47 Acres

Parking

5

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: 12 Months

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Subdivision Name: Grogans Mill
  • Architectural Style: Detached
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Detached,Single Family Residence
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48339:198097
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Living Area: 4769.0
  • Dining Room Type: Breakfast Room/Nook, Den, Office
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: Special Addendum
  • Lot Features: On Golf Course, Wooded
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground
  • Pool Private: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 5.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Yard Maintenance

Schools

  • Elementary School: LAMAR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (CONROE)
  • Junior High Dist: 11 - Conroe
  • High School: Other
  • Middle Or Junior School: KNOX JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels Description: 97283700700
  • Additional Parcels: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2014
  • Tax Annual Amount: 17155.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 1, 2013
Sold by
Rossitto Louis A and Rossitto Patricia J
Bought by
Vallassery Binil
Current Estimated Value
$1,380,930

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$287,789
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,093,141

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 15, 2002
Sold by
Rossitto Bonnie Jean
Bought by
Rossitto Louis A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 19, 1999
Sold by
Delaserna Gustavo and Delaserna Dolores
Bought by
Rosaitto Louis A and Rosaitto Patricia J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$95,400
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 31, 1992
Sold by
Ravkind Sidney and Ravkind Margie
Bought by
Vallassery Binil

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Vallassery Binil -- Stewart Title Of Montgomery
Rossitto Louis A -- Stewart Title
Rosaitto Louis A -- Stewart Title
Vallassery Binil -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Vallassery Binil $417,000
Previous Owner Rosaitto Louis A $95,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/22/2015 09/22/15 Rented $4,300 -14.0% --
09/11/2015 09/11/15 Under Contract -- -- --
04/09/2015 04/09/15 For Rent $5,000 -- --
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $13,380 $990,000 -- --
2024 $15,023 $900,000 $220,000 $680,000
2023 $15,023 $1,000,000 $220,000 $780,000
2022 $18,244 $970,900 $220,000 $780,000
2021 $17,723 $882,640 $51,000 $865,900
2020 $16,876 $802,400 $51,000 $751,400
2019 $17,871 $821,000 $51,000 $770,000
2018 $17,218 $850,000 $51,000 $799,000
2017 $21,560 $977,350 $51,000 $926,350
2016 $20,572 $932,540 $51,000 $881,540
2015 $17,309 $663,620 $51,000 $612,620
2014 $17,309 $771,940 $51,000 $720,940
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 78583484

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 9728-37-00700

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.