2 Doe Run Dr Spring, TX 77380
Grogan's Mill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $973,000 - $1,143,000
Studio
4
Baths
3,985
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Doe Run Dr, Spring, TX 77380 and is currently estimated at $1,023,777, approximately $256 per square foot. 2 Doe Run Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Lamar Elementary School, W.D Wilkerson Intermediate School, and Knox J High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2017
Sold by
Bender Sophie M
Bought by
Bender William E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 1990
Sold by
Smith Howard and Smith Patricia
Bought by
Bender William E
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1986
Bought by
Bender William E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bender William E | -- | None Available | |
| Bender William E | -- | -- | |
| Bender William E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,147 | $706,000 | $220,000 | $486,000 |
| 2024 | $7,172 | $698,775 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,172 | $635,250 | $220,000 | $601,490 |
| 2022 | $10,852 | $577,500 | $220,000 | $480,000 |
| 2021 | $10,542 | $525,000 | $41,560 | $483,440 |
| 2020 | $10,705 | $508,980 | $41,560 | $467,420 |
| 2019 | $12,059 | $554,000 | $41,560 | $512,440 |
| 2018 | $11,233 | $559,930 | $41,560 | $518,370 |
| 2017 | $11,665 | $528,770 | $41,560 | $568,970 |
| 2016 | $10,604 | $480,700 | $41,560 | $571,140 |
| 2015 | $8,944 | $437,000 | $41,560 | $395,440 |
| 2014 | $8,944 | $407,660 | $41,560 | $458,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map