RENTED MAY 8, 2026

Estimated Value: $1,340,000 - $2,205,587

4 Beds
4.5 Baths
4,265 Sq Ft
$405/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 3, 2019

Current estimated payment $10,782 / mo

About This Home

As of May 2026

Enjoy breathtaking views of the Tournament Player Course from this brand-new contemporary home in the sought-after Grogan’s Mill community. Quickly approaching completion; this exceptional home overlooks the 16th green and offers a perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and modern design. The thoughtfully designed floor plan features an oversized 3-car garage, elegant finishes, wine room, outdoor kitchen, tankless water heaters & EV charging station. The functional, sleek & streamlined kitchen includes soft-close cabinetry, gas range, double-oven, breakfast bar, and pantry, all opening seamlessly to the breakfast room and inviting den—ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The main level includes the great room, a luxurious owner’s retreat, guest suite and study. Upstairs, two additional bedrooms with en-suite baths, along with a spacious game room & large balcony overlooking the backyard and scenic golf course. *Agent Owned*

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Hilary Corbett

HomeSmart License #0782290 Listed on: 03/12/2026

HomeSmart

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2021 | New Construction

Lot Details

  • 10,894 Sq Ft Lot
  • On Golf Course
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Sprinkler System

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Electric Vehicle Home Charger

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture

Interior Spaces

  • 4,265 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

• Front Yard Maintenance
  • Wdlnds Village Grogans Ml 17 Subdivision
  • Located in a master-planned community

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 4/1/26
  • Long Term Lease

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2021 | New Construction

Lot Details

0.25 Acres

Parking

3

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: Long Term
  • Available Date: 2026-04-01

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2501
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Subdivision Name: Wdlnds Village Grogans Ml 17
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary/Modern, Detached
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Detached,Single Family Residence
  • Pets No Pets Comments: PetDepositDescription:$500 fee plus refundable deposit
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48339:196902
  • Special Features: NewHome
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Double Oven, Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Softener Owned, Wine Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Wet Bar, Breakfast Bar, Crown Molding, Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, Hollywood Bath, Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Pots & Pan Drawers, Pantry, Self-closing Cabinet Doors, Self-closing Drawers, Storage, Soaking Tub, Separate Shower, Tub Shower, Vanity, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Pantry, Wired for Sound
  • Living Area: 4265.0
  • Dining Room Type: Breakfast Room/Nook, Dining Room, Family Room, Game Room, Living Room, Office, Utility Room, Wine Room, Half Bath
  • Window Features: Window Coverings

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: Owner Is Listing Agent
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, On Golf Course, Subdivision
  • Pool Private: No
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Deck, Fully Fenced, Fence, Sprinkler/Irrigation, Outdoor Kitchen, Patio, Private Yard
  • Patio And Porch Features: Balcony, Deck, Patio
  • Property Condition: New Construction

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Garage, Oversized

Utilities

  • Utilities: None, Trash Collection, Yard Maintenance
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Master Planned Community, Curbs
  • Pets Allowed: Conditional, Pet Deposit

Schools

  • Elementary School: LAMAR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (CONROE)
  • Junior High Dist: 11 - Conroe
  • High School: THE WOODLANDS COLLEGE PARK HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: KNOX JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 16, 2022
Sold by
Dave Antoniono
Bought by
Infinity Texas Energy Partners Llc
Current Estimated Value
$1,728,647

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,000,000
Interest Rate
3.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 29, 2019
Closed on
Jun 3, 2019
List Price
$399,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
25.79%
Original Mortgage
$332,500
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 28, 2001
Sold by
Walter Kenneth L and Walter Kathryn F
Bought by
Shelton Patrick S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$127,200
Interest Rate
6.73%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Infinity Texas Energy Partners Llc -- None Listed On Document
Antoniono Dave -- Providence Title Company
Shelton Patrick S -- First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Closed Infinity Texas Energy Partners Llc $1,000,000
Previous Owner Antoniono Dave $332,500
Previous Owner Shelton Patrick S $127,200
Closed Shelton Patrick S $15,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/08/2026 05/08/26 Rented $12,000 -4.0% --
03/12/2026 03/12/26 For Rent $12,500 0.0% --
05/08/2024 05/08/24 Off Market -- -- --
06/03/2019 06/03/19 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
05/04/2019 05/04/19 Pending -- -- --
03/29/2019 03/29/19 For Sale $399,900 -- $198 / Sq Ft
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $18,761 $1,141,799 $120,000 $1,021,799
2024 $18,761 $1,103,436 $120,000 $983,436
2023 $18,658 $1,094,250 $120,000 $974,250
2022 $9,374 $498,860 $120,000 $378,860
2021 $586 $29,200 $29,200 $0
2020 $7,127 $338,870 $29,200 $309,670
2019 $5,606 $257,560 $29,200 $228,360
2018 $4,728 $269,740 $29,200 $240,540
2017 $5,847 $265,060 $29,200 $240,540
2016 $5,316 $240,960 $29,200 $216,920
2015 $4,268 $219,050 $29,200 $306,840
2014 $4,268 $199,140 $29,200 $216,110

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 24417866

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 9728-17-00800

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.