$2,099,000
PENDING

21 Douglas Cir Rye, NY 10580

Estimated payment $13,934/month

Total Views 3,927
5 Beds
3.5 Baths
4,046 Sq Ft
$519 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • 0.52 Acre Lot
  • Deck
  • Wood Flooring
  • Daniel Warren Elementary School Rated A
  • 2-Story Property
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom

About This Home

Welcome to Greenhaven,NY, where the tranquil and serene environment of this picturesque neighborhood sets the perfect backdrop for this beautiful residential raised ranch. Nestled on a half-acre lot, this stunning 5 bedroom 3.5 bathroom home offers the perfect blend of contemporary living and peaceful seclusion. The open and airy floor plan offers a great flow for entertaining with large windows that flood the rooms with natural light. The living room opens to a spacious family room, leading to the formal dining room. The modern eat-in kitchen features stainless-steel appliances, custom cabinets and granite countertops that provide ample space for meal preparation and dining. The kitchen has a sliding glass door to the deck overlooking a patio and lush, private yard, a perfect outdoor space for hosting gatherings or the perfect retreat for relaxation. There is a powder room, two family bedrooms, full bathroom, and a primary bedroom and private bath on the main floor. The lower level has a spacious family room with large windows, two bedrooms, bathroom, a second kitchen (no stove) and a laundry room. The large second bedroom is currently used as the home office. There is great storage space with ample closets. Two car attached garage is easily accessible from this level.

Listing Agent

Elaine Petrillo

Houlihan Lawrence Inc. Brokerage Phone: 914-967-7680 License #40PE1059828 Listed on: 03/24/2026

Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $32,735

Year Built

  • Built in 1962 | Remodeled in 2010

Lot Details

  • 22,651 Sq Ft Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • 2-Story Property
  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 4,046 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Exclusions: dining chandelier, portable generator
  • Legal Lot and Block 6 / 1
  • Assessor Parcel Number 1400-153-013-00001-000-0006

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$32,735

Year Built

Built in 1962 | Remodeled in 2010

Lot Details

0.52 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property SubType: Single Family Residence
  • Levels: Two
  • Exclusions: dining chandelier, portable generator
  • Year Built: 1962
  • Year Built Effective: 2010
  • Attribution Contact: 914-967-7680
  • Carport Y N: No
  • CurrentPrice: 2099000.00
  • MlsMajorChangeType: Pending
  • CurrentPrice_By_LivingArea: 518.78398
  • ListPrice_By_LivingArea: 518.78398
  • ListPrice_By_OriginalListPrice: 1.00000
  • ListPrice_By_LotSizeAcres: 4036538.4615
  • LivingAreaSearchSqFt: 4046.00
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Renovated: 2010

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Gas Water Heater
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, Granite Counters, Master Downstairs, Primary Bathroom
  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Finished, Storage Space, Walk-Out Access
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Living Area: 4046

Garage/Parking

  • Total Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Description: Attached, Garage Door Opener

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.52
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 22651
  • Lot Features: Level, Near School, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
  • Parcel Number: 1400-153-013-00001-000-0006
  • Property Attached: No
  • Additional Parcels: No

Rental Info

  • Lease Considered: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 32734.56
  • Tax Block: 1
  • Tax Lot: 6
  • Tax Year: 2025

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: F E Bellows Elementary School
  • High School: Rye Neck Senior High School

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $32,216 $20,500 $8,750 $11,750
2024 $32,216 $20,500 $8,750 $11,750
2023 $30,206 $20,500 $8,750 $11,750
2022 $28,303 $20,500 $8,750 $11,750
2021 $28,889 $20,500 $8,750 $11,750
2020 $29,612 $20,500 $8,750 $11,750
2019 $35,369 $20,500 $8,750 $11,750
2018 $21,552 $20,500 $8,750 $11,750
2017 $5,534 $21,600 $8,750 $12,850
2016 $29,525 $21,600 $8,750 $12,850
2015 -- $25,500 $8,750 $16,750
2014 -- $23,100 $8,750 $14,350
2013 -- $23,100 $8,750 $14,350
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/07/2026 04/07/26 Pending -- -- --
03/24/2026 03/24/26 For Sale $2,099,000 0.0% $519 / Sq Ft
08/01/2024 08/01/24 Rented $9,600 -3.0% --
07/20/2024 07/20/24 For Rent $9,900 +3.1% --
09/11/2023 09/11/23 Rented $9,600 -1.5% --
08/22/2023 08/22/23 Off Market $9,750 -- --
07/31/2023 07/31/23 Price Changed $9,750 -2.5% $2 / Sq Ft
06/28/2023 06/28/23 Price Changed $10,000 -4.8% $2 / Sq Ft
06/01/2023 06/01/23 Price Changed $10,500 -4.5% $3 / Sq Ft
05/17/2023 05/17/23 For Rent $11,000 -- --
Source: OneKey® MLS

Source: OneKey® MLS

MLS Number: 969699

OneKey® MLS

APN: 1400-153-013-00001-000-0006

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.