21 Drury Ct Berkeley, CA 94705
Claremont Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $4,277,000 - $5,888,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
7,200
Sq Ft
$653/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Drury Ct, Berkeley, CA 94705 and is currently estimated at $4,704,252, approximately $653 per square foot. 21 Drury Ct is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Chabot Elementary School, Thornhill Elementary School, and Claremont Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2021
Sold by
Potter James G
Bought by
Potter James and Potter Beryl C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2005
Sold by
The Ronnie E Rogers Co
Bought by
Potter James G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2005
Sold by
Rogers Ronnie and Borowiak Rogers Holly
Bought by
The Ronnie E Rogers Co
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Potter James | -- | None Available | |
| Potter James G | $3,750,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| The Ronnie E Rogers Co | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $51,101 | $3,979,646 | $399,689 | $3,586,957 |
| 2024 | $51,101 | $3,901,486 | $391,853 | $3,516,633 |
| 2023 | $54,358 | $3,831,873 | $384,172 | $3,447,701 |
| 2022 | $53,374 | $3,749,747 | $376,640 | $3,380,107 |
| 2021 | $51,996 | $3,676,109 | $369,257 | $3,313,852 |
| 2020 | $51,442 | $3,645,357 | $365,472 | $3,279,885 |
| 2019 | $50,118 | $3,573,907 | $358,309 | $3,215,598 |
| 2018 | $49,057 | $3,503,858 | $351,286 | $3,152,572 |
| 2017 | $47,411 | $3,435,181 | $344,401 | $3,090,780 |
| 2016 | $46,430 | $3,367,845 | $337,650 | $3,030,195 |
| 2015 | $46,218 | $3,317,284 | $332,581 | $2,984,703 |
| 2014 | $47,499 | $3,252,312 | $326,067 | $2,926,245 |
Source: Public Records
Map