21 Dunneman Ave Kingston, NY 12401
Estimated Value: $411,207 - $422,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Dunneman Ave, Kingston, NY 12401 and is currently estimated at $417,302, approximately $334 per square foot. 21 Dunneman Ave is a home located in Ulster County with nearby schools including Kingston High School, St Joseph School, and Winter Bear Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 1998
Sold by
Gardner Edward D
Bought by
Gardner Dorothy
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gardner Dorothy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,399 | $185,000 | $26,000 | $159,000 |
| 2024 | $10,350 | $185,000 | $26,000 | $159,000 |
| 2023 | $9,802 | $185,000 | $26,000 | $159,000 |
| 2022 | $9,130 | $185,000 | $26,000 | $159,000 |
| 2021 | $9,130 | $177,500 | $26,000 | $151,500 |
| 2020 | $5,578 | $177,500 | $26,000 | $151,500 |
| 2019 | $3,021 | $177,500 | $26,000 | $151,500 |
| 2018 | $5,174 | $161,000 | $25,000 | $136,000 |
| 2017 | $5,063 | $156,000 | $25,000 | $131,000 |
| 2016 | $4,938 | $153,000 | $25,000 | $128,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $150,000 | $25,000 | $125,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $150,000 | $25,000 | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map