21 Durham Ave Buffalo, NY 14215
Grider NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $162,572 - $223,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
2,418
Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Durham Ave, Buffalo, NY 14215 and is currently estimated at $199,143, approximately $82 per square foot. 21 Durham Ave is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including King Center Charter School, Buffalo United Charter School, and Westminster Community Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2023
Sold by
Blanks Elbert
Bought by
Blanks Elbert
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2006
Sold by
Ryan Kris
Bought by
Medwed Todd
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2005
Sold by
Aberte Stewart
Bought by
Ryan Kris
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2005
Sold by
Mcmanus Thomas A
Bought by
Ryan Kris
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blanks Elbert | -- | None Available | |
| Medwed Todd | $20,000 | None Available | |
| Ryan Kris | -- | -- | |
| Ryan Kris | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $347 | $151,000 | $8,000 | $143,000 |
| 2024 | $347 | $62,000 | $4,500 | $57,500 |
| 2023 | $314 | $62,000 | $4,500 | $57,500 |
| 2022 | $312 | $62,000 | $4,500 | $57,500 |
| 2021 | $312 | $62,000 | $4,500 | $57,500 |
| 2020 | $316 | $62,000 | $4,500 | $57,500 |
| 2019 | $1,125 | $41,000 | $3,700 | $37,300 |
| 2018 | $1,058 | $41,000 | $3,700 | $37,300 |
| 2017 | $244 | $41,000 | $3,700 | $37,300 |
| 2016 | $998 | $41,000 | $3,700 | $37,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $41,000 | $3,700 | $37,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $41,000 | $3,700 | $37,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map