C
Seller's Agent in 2023
Cindy Light
Coldwell Banker Ward Real Estate
Estimated Value: $82,000 - $117,554
Cute 2 bedroom that is turn key condition. New floors, new kitchen counter and sink, New light fixtures and fans, new faucets, new bathroom vanity, new breaker/box, new electric service entrance, new interior doors with new handles, new locks and deadbolts on exterior doors, new paint, new thermostat,new landscaping. Updates done in (2023). Cash or conventional financing.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Cindy Light
Coldwell Banker Ward Real Estate Brokerage Phone: 4192812000 License #SAL.0000226878 Listed on: 08/07/2023
Last Buyer's Agent
The Home Team
Howard Hanna Real Estate Services Ashland Downtown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woodward Brienna | $104,900 | Castle Real Estate Title | |
| Benner Nathan | $8,750,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Powers Helen Louise | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Woodward Brienna | $99,655 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/06/2023 09/06/23 | Sold | $104,900 | 0.0% | $156 / Sq Ft |
| 08/10/2023 08/10/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/08/2023 08/08/23 | For Sale | $104,900 | -- | $156 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $772 | $22,320 | $3,380 | $18,940 |
| 2024 | $792 | $22,320 | $3,380 | $18,940 |
| 2023 | $772 | $22,320 | $3,380 | $18,940 |
| 2022 | $772 | $17,170 | $2,600 | $14,570 |
| 2021 | $775 | $17,170 | $2,600 | $14,570 |
| 2020 | $735 | $17,170 | $2,600 | $14,570 |
| 2019 | $693 | $14,980 | $2,730 | $12,250 |
| 2018 | $699 | $14,980 | $2,730 | $12,250 |
| 2017 | $702 | $14,980 | $2,730 | $12,250 |
| 2016 | $638 | $13,030 | $2,380 | $10,650 |
| 2015 | $633 | $13,030 | $2,380 | $10,650 |
| 2013 | $767 | $15,500 | $2,390 | $13,110 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2023
Cindy Light
Coldwell Banker Ward Real Estate
T
Buyer's Agent in 2023
The Home Team
Howard Hanna Real Estate Services Ashland Downtown
Source: Ashland Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 226113
APN: P43-015-0-0074-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.