21 E 1st St Morgantown, WV 26508
Brookhaven NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $69,000 - $175,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
816
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 E 1st St, Morgantown, WV 26508 and is currently estimated at $123,748, approximately $151 per square foot. 21 E 1st St is a home with nearby schools including Brookhaven Elementary School, South Middle School, and Morgantown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2021
Sold by
Howell Ronald
Bought by
Poole Brian Lee and Poole Corrie Lee
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Poole Brian Lee | $40,000 | Bestitle Agcy Inc Morgantown |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $964 | $45,120 | $15,900 | $29,220 |
| 2024 | $964 | $46,440 | $19,860 | $26,580 |
| 2023 | $990 | $46,440 | $19,860 | $26,580 |
| 2022 | $270 | $46,320 | $19,860 | $26,460 |
| 2021 | $271 | $46,320 | $19,860 | $26,460 |
| 2020 | $276 | $46,680 | $19,860 | $26,820 |
| 2019 | $278 | $46,680 | $19,860 | $26,820 |
| 2018 | $276 | $46,380 | $19,860 | $26,520 |
| 2017 | $265 | $45,240 | $18,720 | $26,520 |
| 2016 | $271 | $45,600 | $18,720 | $26,880 |
| 2015 | $259 | $45,600 | $18,720 | $26,880 |
| 2014 | $284 | $49,500 | $18,000 | $31,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map