67 E 2nd St Morgantown, WV 26508
Brookhaven NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $191,406 - $238,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 67 E 2nd St, Morgantown, WV 26508 and is currently estimated at $209,602, approximately $167 per square foot. 67 E 2nd St is a home located in Monongalia County with nearby schools including Brookhaven Elementary School, South Middle School, and Morgantown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2012
Sold by
Mitter William Mitchell and Mitter Pamela Sue
Bought by
Mitter William M and Cole Kimberly Anne
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mitter William M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $515 | $68,220 | $15,900 | $52,320 |
| 2024 | $515 | $64,680 | $16,920 | $47,760 |
| 2023 | $476 | $64,680 | $16,920 | $47,760 |
| 2022 | $449 | $63,780 | $16,920 | $46,860 |
| 2021 | $456 | $64,260 | $16,920 | $47,340 |
| 2020 | $458 | $64,260 | $16,920 | $47,340 |
| 2019 | $468 | $64,920 | $16,920 | $48,000 |
| 2018 | $494 | $67,260 | $16,920 | $50,340 |
| 2017 | $497 | $67,320 | $15,960 | $51,360 |
| 2016 | $500 | $67,320 | $15,960 | $51,360 |
| 2015 | $485 | $67,980 | $15,960 | $52,020 |
| 2014 | $552 | $77,280 | $15,300 | $61,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map