Estimated Value: $228,145 - $254,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,026
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 E 2nd St, Milan, MI 48160 and is currently estimated at $238,036, approximately $232 per square foot. 21 E 2nd St is a home located in Washtenaw County with nearby schools including Paddock Elementary School, Clayton H. Symons Elementary School, and Milan Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,108 | $84,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,965 | $83,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,878 | $80,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,109 | $75,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,058 | $67,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,052 | $56,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,004 | $56,400 | $56,400 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,049 | $56,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,976 | $53,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,953 | $36,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $36,571 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $35,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $35,430 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map