Seller's Agent in 2023
Joseph Powers
Joe Powers Realty
(910) 934-0339
181 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $157,960 - $184,000
This is a great opportunity to get a fixer upper with a lot of potential. Two bedrooms, 1 bath with a small office area, living room and a large formal dining room. Outside you will find a large deck, wired workshop and the back yard is fenced in. The property is being sold AS-IS with no repairs to be completed by the seller. The shed out back has minor wood/shingle damage on the left hand side. The laundry area has soft spots on the floor so be careful. Based on repairs needed, I do not believe this would go VA or FHA.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Joe Powers Realty License #202896 Listed on: 10/04/2023
Last Buyer's Agent
Johanna Phelps
CENTURY 21 Champion Real Estate
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barton James G | $144,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Sursavage Margaret | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/23/2023 10/23/23 | Sold | $144,000 | +6.7% | $130 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/09/2023 10/09/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/04/2023 10/04/23 | For Sale | $135,000 | +8.0% | $122 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/02/2021 09/02/21 | Sold | $125,000 | -1.6% | $124 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/17/2021 08/17/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/09/2021 08/09/21 | Price Changed | $127,000 | -0.4% | $126 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/05/2021 08/05/21 | For Sale | $127,500 | 0.0% | $126 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/05/2021 08/05/21 | Price Changed | $127,500 | +2.0% | $126 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/19/2021 07/19/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/14/2021 07/14/21 | For Sale | $125,000 | -- | $124 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,242 | $98,983 | $30,000 | $68,983 |
| 2024 | $1,242 | $98,983 | $30,000 | $68,983 |
| 2023 | $621 | $98,983 | $30,000 | $68,983 |
| 2022 | $621 | $98,983 | $30,000 | $68,983 |
| 2021 | $575 | $85,360 | $30,000 | $55,360 |
| 2020 | $575 | $85,360 | $30,000 | $55,360 |
| 2019 | $575 | $85,360 | $30,000 | $55,360 |
| 2018 | $575 | $85,360 | $30,000 | $55,360 |
| 2017 | $601 | $91,240 | $40,000 | $51,240 |
| 2016 | $601 | $45,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $601 | $45,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $601 | $45,620 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Joseph Powers
Joe Powers Realty
(910) 934-0339
181 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Johanna Phelps
CENTURY 21 Champion Real Estate
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Johanna Bailey
Carolina Real Estate Group
(910) 340-1770
61 Total Sales
L
Seller's Agent in 2021
Lyn Bigelow
Independence Rentals & Propert
(910) 381-9838
41 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Lynora Bigelow
Independence Rentals & Propert
Source: Hive MLS
MLS Number: 100408040
APN: 025964
Ask me questions while you tour the home.