21 E Carpenter St Valley Stream, NY 11580
Estimated Value: $642,923 - $730,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,216
Sq Ft
$565/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 E Carpenter St, Valley Stream, NY 11580 and is currently estimated at $686,462, approximately $564 per square foot. 21 E Carpenter St is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Holy Name of Mary School, Valley Stream Christian Academy, and Cheder at the Ohel.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2017
Sold by
Rizzatti Florence
Bought by
Glasgow Wayne A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Outstanding Balance
$143,125
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$543,337
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glasgow Wayne A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Glasgow Wayne A | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |