21 E Junipero St Santa Barbara, CA 93105
Oak Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,284,000 - $2,951,000
About This Home
This home is located at 21 E Junipero St, Santa Barbara, CA 93105 and is currently estimated at $2,570,087, approximately $1,095 per square foot. 21 E Junipero St is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Santa Barbara Junior High School, and Santa Barbara Senior High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foss Adrianna | -- | None Available | |
| Foss Adrianna K | -- | None Available | |
| Schmidt Thomas F | -- | Equity Title Company | |
| Schmidt Thomas F | -- | Equity Title Company | |
| Schmidt Thomas F | -- | -- | |
| Schmidt Thomas Francis Xavier | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Schmidt Thomas Francis Xavier | $408,000 | Chicago Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Schmidt Thomas F | $262,000 | |
| Closed | Schmidt Thomas Francis Xavier | $35,000 | |
| Closed | Schmidt Thomas Francis Xavier | $320,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,684 | $744,395 | $332,239 | $412,156 |
| 2023 | $7,684 | $715,491 | $319,339 | $396,152 |
| 2022 | $7,412 | $701,463 | $313,078 | $388,385 |
| 2021 | $7,239 | $687,710 | $306,940 | $380,770 |
| 2020 | $7,164 | $680,659 | $303,793 | $376,866 |
| 2019 | $7,037 | $667,314 | $297,837 | $369,477 |
| 2018 | $6,936 | $654,231 | $291,998 | $362,233 |
| 2017 | $6,706 | $641,404 | $286,273 | $355,131 |
| 2016 | $6,601 | $628,828 | $280,660 | $348,168 |
| 2014 | $6,420 | $607,252 | $271,030 | $336,222 |
Map
- 9 E Quinto St
- 2322 Chapala St
- 2630 State St Unit 7
- 2535 De la Vina St
- 209 W Constance Ave
- 233 W Quinto St
- 15 W Padre St
- 2727 Miradero Dr Unit 104
- 126 W Calle Crespis Unit 6
- 321 E Mission St
- 2901 Valencia Dr
- 111 E Pedregosa St
- 2430 Fletcher Ave
- 2019 Bath St
- 242 E Alamar Ave
- 39 E Calle Crespis
- 2201 Oak Park Ln
- 1917 Bath St
- 22 E Islay St
- 118 E Islay St
- 23 E Junipero St
- 2407 Anacapa St
- 19 E Junipero St
- 2401 Anacapa St
- 2411 Anacapa St
- 2417 Anacapa St
- 15 E Junipero St
- 32 E Junipero St
- 2410 State St
- 22 E Junipero St
- 16 E Quinto St
- 2425 Anacapa St
- 2404 State St
- 2426 State St
- 16 E Junipero St
- 8 E Junipero St
- 20 E Quinto St
- 2410 Anacapa St
- 2428 State St
- 2402 Anacapa St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.