21 E Maple St Wrightsville, PA 17368
Estimated Value: $243,000 - $278,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,176
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 E Maple St, Wrightsville, PA 17368 and is currently estimated at $254,320, approximately $216 per square foot. 21 E Maple St is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Eastern York High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2000
Sold by
Poff Gregory L and Poff Lester
Bought by
Henry Jack L and Henry Angela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,007
Outstanding Balance
$28,881
Interest Rate
8.5%
Estimated Equity
$225,439
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henry Jack L | $81,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Henry Jack L | $88,007 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,265 | $87,060 | $34,760 | $52,300 |
| 2025 | $3,099 | $87,060 | $34,760 | $52,300 |
| 2024 | $2,991 | $87,060 | $34,760 | $52,300 |
| 2023 | $2,991 | $87,060 | $34,760 | $52,300 |
| 2022 | $2,948 | $87,060 | $34,760 | $52,300 |
| 2021 | $2,861 | $87,060 | $34,760 | $52,300 |
| 2020 | $2,756 | $87,060 | $34,760 | $52,300 |
| 2019 | $2,686 | $87,060 | $34,760 | $52,300 |
| 2018 | $2,623 | $87,060 | $34,760 | $52,300 |
| 2017 | $2,551 | $87,060 | $34,760 | $52,300 |
| 2016 | $0 | $87,060 | $34,760 | $52,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $87,060 | $34,760 | $52,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $87,060 | $34,760 | $52,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map