28 E Maple St Wrightsville, PA 17368
Estimated Value: $252,000 - $408,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,727
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28 E Maple St, Wrightsville, PA 17368 and is currently estimated at $310,522, approximately $179 per square foot. 28 E Maple St is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Eastern York High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 1996
Sold by
Hake Mary T
Bought by
Trout Randy E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 1991
Bought by
Hake Mary T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trout Randy E | $76,500 | -- | |
| Hake Mary T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,829 | $102,110 | $34,440 | $67,670 |
| 2025 | $3,635 | $102,110 | $34,440 | $67,670 |
| 2024 | $3,507 | $102,110 | $34,440 | $67,670 |
| 2023 | $3,507 | $102,110 | $34,440 | $67,670 |
| 2022 | $3,457 | $102,110 | $34,440 | $67,670 |
| 2021 | $3,355 | $102,110 | $34,440 | $67,670 |
| 2020 | $3,233 | $102,110 | $34,440 | $67,670 |
| 2019 | $3,150 | $102,110 | $34,440 | $67,670 |
| 2018 | $3,077 | $102,110 | $34,440 | $67,670 |
| 2017 | $2,992 | $102,110 | $34,440 | $67,670 |
| 2016 | $0 | $102,110 | $34,440 | $67,670 |
| 2015 | -- | $102,110 | $34,440 | $67,670 |
| 2014 | -- | $102,110 | $34,440 | $67,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map