21 Elm St Deep River, CT 06417
Estimated Value: $430,000 - $468,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,870
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Elm St, Deep River, CT 06417 and is currently estimated at $449,985, approximately $240 per square foot. 21 Elm St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Valley Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2015
Sold by
Hayes Barbara M
Bought by
Hayes Barbara M and Hayes Raymond P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,000
Outstanding Balance
$195,946
Interest Rate
3.69%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$254,039
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hayes Barbara M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hayes Barbara M | $255,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,700 | $209,510 | $43,400 | $166,110 |
| 2024 | $6,574 | $209,510 | $43,400 | $166,110 |
| 2023 | $6,260 | $209,510 | $43,400 | $166,110 |
| 2022 | $6,072 | $209,510 | $43,400 | $166,110 |
| 2021 | $5,122 | $209,510 | $43,400 | $166,110 |
| 2020 | $5,030 | $200,970 | $43,400 | $157,570 |
| 2019 | $3,148 | $195,090 | $43,400 | $151,690 |
| 2018 | $3,140 | $195,090 | $43,400 | $151,690 |
| 2017 | $5,642 | $195,090 | $43,400 | $151,690 |
| 2016 | $5,371 | $195,090 | $43,400 | $151,690 |
| 2015 | $4,956 | $188,580 | $44,030 | $144,550 |
| 2014 | -- | $188,580 | $44,030 | $144,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map