21 Ericsson St Unit 2 Cambridge, MA 02138
Strawberry Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $626,000 - $1,118,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,123
Sq Ft
$740/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Ericsson St Unit 2, Cambridge, MA 02138 and is currently estimated at $830,658, approximately $739 per square foot. 21 Ericsson St Unit 2 is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Atrium School, St Stephen's Armenian Elementary School, and Shady Hill School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2002
Sold by
Singh Mahipal and Singh Krishna
Bought by
Robinson Emily L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$287,750
Outstanding Balance
$112,800
Interest Rate
6.91%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$717,858
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robinson Emily L | $303,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Robinson Emily L | $287,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |