21 Fairmount Ave Buffalo, NY 14223
Wilton Argonne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $281,786 - $322,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,589
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Fairmount Ave, Buffalo, NY 14223 and is currently estimated at $309,947, approximately $195 per square foot. 21 Fairmount Ave is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Charles A Lindbergh Elementary School, Herbert Hoover Middle School, and Kenmore West Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2008
Sold by
Kaufman Alan
Bought by
Diaz Amy R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,043
Outstanding Balance
$75,601
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$234,346
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2006
Sold by
Kaufman Anita W
Bought by
Kaufman Alan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diaz Amy R | $119,000 | First Amer Title Ins Co Ny | |
| Kaufman Alan | $60,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Diaz Amy R | $121,043 | |
| Previous Owner | Kaufman Alan | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,504 | $60,500 | $6,600 | $53,900 |
| 2024 | $7,504 | $60,500 | $6,600 | $53,900 |
| 2023 | $7,326 | $60,500 | $6,600 | $53,900 |
| 2022 | $6,902 | $60,500 | $6,600 | $53,900 |
| 2021 | $6,878 | $60,500 | $6,600 | $53,900 |
| 2020 | $5,275 | $60,500 | $6,600 | $53,900 |
| 2019 | $5,097 | $60,500 | $6,600 | $53,900 |
| 2018 | $5,042 | $60,500 | $6,600 | $53,900 |
| 2017 | $2,298 | $60,500 | $6,600 | $53,900 |
| 2016 | $4,776 | $60,500 | $6,600 | $53,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $60,500 | $6,600 | $53,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $60,500 | $6,600 | $53,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map