21 Farmer Rd Merrimack, NH 03054
Estimated Value: $628,438 - $693,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,897
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Farmer Rd, Merrimack, NH 03054 and is currently estimated at $651,860, approximately $225 per square foot. 21 Farmer Rd is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Thorntons Ferry School, Merrimack Middle School, and James Mastricola Upper Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2020
Sold by
Desmond Richard T and Desmond Bernita M
Bought by
Got Dez Ret
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 1990
Bought by
Desmond Richard T and Desmond Killkell
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Got Dez Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Desmond Richard T | $118,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Desmond Richard T | $112,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Desmond Richard T | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,071 | $455,500 | $220,000 | $235,500 |
| 2024 | $9,424 | $455,500 | $220,000 | $235,500 |
| 2023 | $8,859 | $455,500 | $220,000 | $235,500 |
| 2022 | $7,917 | $455,500 | $220,000 | $235,500 |
| 2021 | $7,821 | $455,500 | $220,000 | $235,500 |
| 2020 | $7,769 | $322,900 | $154,000 | $168,900 |
| 2019 | $7,792 | $322,900 | $154,000 | $168,900 |
| 2018 | $7,607 | $315,400 | $154,000 | $161,400 |
| 2017 | $7,371 | $315,400 | $154,000 | $161,400 |
| 2016 | $7,188 | $315,400 | $154,000 | $161,400 |
| 2015 | $6,974 | $282,100 | $143,000 | $139,100 |
| 2014 | $6,796 | $282,100 | $143,000 | $139,100 |
| 2013 | $6,745 | $282,100 | $143,000 | $139,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map