21 Field Irvine, CA 92620
Northwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,662,000 - $1,723,027
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,069
Sq Ft
$822/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Field, Irvine, CA 92620 and is currently estimated at $1,701,507, approximately $822 per square foot. 21 Field is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Northwood Elementary School, Sierra Vista Middle School, and Northwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2006
Sold by
Paterlini Frank N and Paterlini Norene E
Bought by
Moreno Ramiro and Moreno Leticia Duenas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Outstanding Balance
$341,566
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,359,941
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moreno Ramiro | $800,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moreno Ramiro | $600,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,325 | $1,071,825 | $828,232 | $243,593 |
| 2024 | $11,090 | $1,050,809 | $811,992 | $238,817 |
| 2023 | $10,804 | $1,030,205 | $796,070 | $234,135 |
| 2022 | $10,603 | $1,010,005 | $780,460 | $229,545 |
| 2021 | $10,363 | $990,201 | $765,156 | $225,045 |
| 2020 | $10,306 | $980,048 | $757,310 | $222,738 |
| 2019 | $10,077 | $960,832 | $742,461 | $218,371 |
| 2018 | $9,902 | $941,993 | $727,903 | $214,090 |
| 2017 | $9,405 | $895,000 | $699,637 | $195,363 |
| 2016 | $9,161 | $895,000 | $699,637 | $195,363 |
| 2015 | $8,648 | $844,000 | $662,177 | $181,823 |
| 2014 | $8,646 | $844,000 | $662,177 | $181,823 |
Source: Public Records
Map