21 Fultz Dr Hazard, KY 41701
Estimated Value: $79,186 - $164,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,320
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Fultz Dr, Hazard, KY 41701 and is currently estimated at $121,547, approximately $92 per square foot. 21 Fultz Dr is a home with nearby schools including Cordia School, Emmalena Elementary School, and Hindman Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $40,000 | $15,000 | $25,000 |
| 2024 | -- | $40,000 | $15,000 | $25,000 |
| 2023 | $0 | $40,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $40,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $37,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1 | $37,000 | $16,000 | $21,000 |
| 2019 | $0 | $37,000 | $16,000 | $21,000 |
| 2018 | $0 | $37,000 | $16,000 | $21,000 |
| 2017 | $1 | $37,000 | $16,000 | $21,000 |
| 2016 | $1 | $37,000 | $16,000 | $21,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $34,000 | $13,000 | $21,000 |
| 2011 | -- | $33,000 | $15,000 | $18,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map