21 Georgian Cir Newark, DE 19711
Estimated Value: $547,501 - $627,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,293
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Georgian Cir, Newark, DE 19711 and is currently estimated at $575,375, approximately $250 per square foot. 21 Georgian Cir is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Downes (John R.) Elementary School, Shue-Medill Middle School, and Newark High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,968 | $548,900 | $127,600 | $421,300 |
| 2024 | $4,227 | $111,000 | $23,200 | $87,800 |
| 2023 | $4,097 | $111,000 | $23,200 | $87,800 |
| 2022 | $4,086 | $111,000 | $23,200 | $87,800 |
| 2021 | $4,090 | $111,000 | $23,200 | $87,800 |
| 2020 | $3,973 | $111,000 | $23,200 | $87,800 |
| 2019 | $3,464 | $111,000 | $23,200 | $87,800 |
| 2018 | $3,363 | $111,000 | $23,200 | $87,800 |
| 2017 | $3,230 | $111,000 | $23,200 | $87,800 |
| 2016 | $3,621 | $111,000 | $23,200 | $87,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $111,000 | $23,200 | $87,800 |
| 2014 | $3,297 | $111,000 | $23,200 | $87,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map