21 Goetz Dr Cold Spring, KY 41076
Estimated Value: $243,180 - $317,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,360
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Goetz Dr, Cold Spring, KY 41076 and is currently estimated at $273,045, approximately $200 per square foot. 21 Goetz Dr is a home located in Campbell County with nearby schools including Crossroads Elementary School, Campbell County Middle School, and Campbell County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2019
Sold by
Bezold Tina Lynn and Miller Kimberly C
Bought by
Depenbrock Sophia L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,213
Outstanding Balance
$126,163
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$146,882
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Depenbrock Sophia L | $150,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Depenbrock Sophia L | $143,213 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,294 | $189,300 | $40,000 | $149,300 |
| 2024 | $2,325 | $189,300 | $40,000 | $149,300 |
| 2023 | $2,272 | $189,300 | $40,000 | $149,300 |
| 2022 | $1,908 | $150,000 | $20,000 | $130,000 |
| 2021 | $1,908 | $150,000 | $20,000 | $130,000 |
| 2020 | $1,927 | $150,000 | $20,000 | $130,000 |
| 2019 | $1,407 | $149,200 | $20,000 | $129,200 |
| 2018 | $1,270 | $135,600 | $20,000 | $115,600 |
| 2017 | $1,254 | $135,600 | $20,000 | $115,600 |
| 2016 | $1,222 | $135,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,241 | $135,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,221 | $135,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map