Estimated Value: $172,000 - $258,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,312
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Gordon Dr, Petal, MS 39465 and is currently estimated at $206,939, approximately $157 per square foot. 21 Gordon Dr is a home located in Forrest County with nearby schools including Petal Primary School, Petal Elementary School, and Petal Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2025
Sold by
Fairley Wesley T and Fairley Stephanie S
Bought by
Fairley Wesley T and Fairley Stephanie S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2025
Sold by
Thomas M Baylis Revocable Trust and Baylis Thomas M
Bought by
Fairley Wesley T and Fairley Stephanie S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2018
Sold by
Baylis Thomas M
Bought by
Baylis Thomas M and Baylis Thomas M Revocable Trus
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2011
Sold by
Baylis Jeanette
Bought by
Baylis Thomas M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fairley Wesley T | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Fairley Stephanie S | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Fairley Wesley T | -- | Luckett Land Title | |
| Thomas M Baylis Revocable Trust | -- | Luckett Land Title | |
| Baylis Thomas M | -- | -- | |
| Baylis Thomas M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |