21 Greeley Ln Readfield, ME 04355
Estimated Value: $322,000 - $435,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,260
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Greeley Ln, Readfield, ME 04355 and is currently estimated at $396,870, approximately $314 per square foot. 21 Greeley Ln is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2017
Sold by
Gorry Sandra
Bought by
Sandra C Gorry Irt
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sandra C Gorry Irt | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,997 | $331,500 | $181,100 | $150,400 |
| 2024 | $3,855 | $287,900 | $157,300 | $130,600 |
| 2023 | $3,895 | $275,100 | $138,200 | $136,900 |
| 2022 | $2,811 | $246,600 | $123,900 | $122,700 |
| 2021 | $3,595 | $227,700 | $114,400 | $113,300 |
| 2020 | $3,667 | $208,700 | $104,800 | $103,900 |
| 2019 | $3,709 | $189,700 | $95,300 | $94,400 |
| 2018 | $3,688 | $189,700 | $95,300 | $94,400 |
| 2017 | $3,659 | $189,700 | $95,300 | $94,400 |
| 2015 | $3,430 | $189,700 | $95,300 | $94,400 |
| 2014 | $3,509 | $189,700 | $95,300 | $94,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map