21 Green Island Thompson, CT 06277
Estimated Value: $259,906 - $348,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
486
Sq Ft
$644/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Green Island, Thompson, CT 06277 and is currently estimated at $312,977, approximately $643 per square foot. 21 Green Island is a home located in Windham County with nearby schools including Mary R. Fisher Elementary School, Thompson Middle School, and Tourtellotte Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1986
Bought by
Beausoleil Theodore J and Beausoleil Gail E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beausoleil Theodore J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,860 | $150,500 | $137,800 | $12,700 |
| 2024 | $2,297 | $81,700 | $70,600 | $11,100 |
| 2023 | $2,124 | $81,700 | $70,600 | $11,100 |
| 2022 | $2,044 | $81,700 | $70,600 | $11,100 |
| 2021 | $2,038 | $81,700 | $70,600 | $11,100 |
| 2020 | $1,980 | $81,700 | $70,600 | $11,100 |
| 2019 | $1,623 | $58,500 | $47,200 | $11,300 |
| 2018 | $1,623 | $58,500 | $47,200 | $11,300 |
| 2017 | $1,525 | $58,500 | $47,200 | $11,300 |
| 2016 | $1,525 | $58,500 | $47,200 | $11,300 |
| 2015 | $1,451 | $58,500 | $47,200 | $11,300 |
| 2014 | $1,489 | $65,100 | $52,700 | $12,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map