21 Green St Canton, MA 02021
Estimated Value: $895,000 - $1,259,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,486
Sq Ft
$428/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Green St, Canton, MA 02021 and is currently estimated at $1,064,042, approximately $428 per square foot. 21 Green St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Canton High School, Boston Renaissance Charter Public School, and Thacher Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1994
Sold by
First Nb Boston
Bought by
Nocka Tr Carlo and Kupchaunis Andrew J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,800
Interest Rate
8.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nocka Tr Carlo | $212,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nocka Tr Carlo | $210,000 | |
| Closed | Nocka Tr Carlo | $190,800 | |
| Closed | Nocka Tr Carlo | $190,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,523 | $962,900 | $453,800 | $509,100 |
| 2024 | $9,234 | $926,200 | $436,400 | $489,800 |
| 2023 | $9,047 | $855,900 | $436,400 | $419,500 |
| 2022 | $9,265 | $816,300 | $460,800 | $355,500 |
| 2021 | $9,055 | $742,200 | $418,800 | $323,400 |
| 2020 | $8,660 | $708,100 | $398,900 | $309,200 |
| 2019 | $8,204 | $661,600 | $362,500 | $299,100 |
| 2018 | $7,471 | $601,500 | $348,700 | $252,800 |
| 2017 | $7,547 | $590,100 | $341,900 | $248,200 |
| 2016 | $7,364 | $575,800 | $333,500 | $242,300 |
| 2015 | $7,139 | $556,900 | $323,800 | $233,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map