21 Gregory Rd Hannibal, NY 13074
Estimated Value: $167,000 - $247,689
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Gregory Rd, Hannibal, NY 13074 and is currently estimated at $208,422, approximately $137 per square foot. 21 Gregory Rd is a home located in Oswego County with nearby schools including Fairley School, Kenney Middle School, and Hannibal High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2024
Sold by
Ingison George L
Bought by
Ingison Linda A and Forsythe Linda A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1997
Sold by
Furlong Patrick
Bought by
Ingison George L and Ingison Linda A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ingison Linda A | -- | None Available | |
| Ingison Linda A | -- | None Available | |
| Ingison George L | $100,925 | -- | |
| Ingison George L | $100,925 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,211 | $117,300 | $16,000 | $101,300 |
| 2024 | $5,178 | $117,300 | $16,000 | $101,300 |
| 2023 | $5,165 | $117,300 | $16,000 | $101,300 |
| 2022 | $4,995 | $117,300 | $16,000 | $101,300 |
| 2021 | $4,933 | $117,300 | $16,000 | $101,300 |
| 2020 | $4,583 | $117,300 | $16,000 | $101,300 |
| 2019 | $4,415 | $117,300 | $16,000 | $101,300 |
| 2018 | $4,415 | $117,300 | $16,000 | $101,300 |
| 2017 | $4,456 | $117,300 | $16,000 | $101,300 |
| 2016 | $4,372 | $117,300 | $16,000 | $101,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $117,300 | $16,000 | $101,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $117,300 | $16,000 | $101,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map