21 Grover St Providence, RI 02909
Hartford NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $518,000 - $707,000
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Grover St, Providence, RI 02909 and is currently estimated at $622,667, approximately $187 per square foot. 21 Grover St is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Achievement First Promesa, Achievement First Providence Mayoral Academy Elementary School, and Achievement First Providence Mayoral Academy Elementary.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henriquez Arely M | $85,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Henriquez Arely M | $120,084 | |
| Closed | Henriquez Arely M | $130,877 | |
| Closed | Henriquez Arely M | $44,500 | |
| Closed | Henriquez Arely M | $80,650 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,276 | $566,400 | $126,500 | $439,900 |
| 2024 | $6,901 | $376,100 | $71,100 | $305,000 |
| 2023 | $6,901 | $376,100 | $71,100 | $305,000 |
| 2022 | $6,695 | $376,100 | $71,100 | $305,000 |
| 2021 | $6,093 | $248,100 | $45,100 | $203,000 |
| 2020 | $6,093 | $248,100 | $45,100 | $203,000 |
| 2019 | $6,093 | $248,100 | $45,100 | $203,000 |
| 2018 | $5,350 | $167,400 | $43,800 | $123,600 |
| 2017 | $5,350 | $167,400 | $43,800 | $123,600 |
| 2016 | $5,350 | $167,400 | $43,800 | $123,600 |
| 2015 | $4,710 | $142,300 | $46,500 | $95,800 |
| 2014 | $4,803 | $142,300 | $46,500 | $95,800 |
| 2013 | $4,803 | $142,300 | $46,500 | $95,800 |
Map
- 240 Eastwood Ave
- 231 Lowell Ave
- 219 Lowell Ave
- 29 Matson Ave Unit 35
- 162 Eastwood Ave
- 89 Dedham Ave
- 173 Whittier Ave
- 15 Melissa St
- 122 Laban St
- 35 Lawrence St
- 665 Plainfield St
- 60 Ophelia St
- 138 Glenbridge Ave
- 66 Ophelia St
- 102 Ophelia St
- 35 Myra St
- 215 Roosevelt St
- 50 Laban St
- 85 Sunset Ave
- 25 Lecia Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.