N
Seller's Agent in 2023
Neilsen Team - Livian
(413) 342-4156
22 in this area
498 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $296,000 - $326,000
This charming home features 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and a fenced in backyard with plenty of privacy and space for entertaining or leisure. The interior features hardwood floors, first floor laundry, and an updated kitchen/dining area. This homes convenient location, only minutes from the Mass Pike, Noble Hospital, and Westfield State University make it highly desirable. Schedule your showing today before it's gone!
Co-Listed By
Anthony Savoy
Real Broker MA, LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yurovsky Andrey | $113,000 | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $139,947 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yurovsky Andrey | $111,498 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/01/2023 05/01/23 | Sold | $255,000 | +2.0% | $202 / Sq Ft |
| 03/30/2023 03/30/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/15/2023 03/15/23 | For Sale | $250,000 | -- | $198 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,830 | $252,300 | $96,200 | $156,100 |
| 2024 | $3,692 | $231,200 | $87,400 | $143,800 |
| 2023 | $3,564 | $209,900 | $83,200 | $126,700 |
| 2022 | $3,428 | $185,400 | $74,300 | $111,100 |
| 2021 | $3,302 | $174,900 | $70,000 | $104,900 |
| 2020 | $3,219 | $167,200 | $70,000 | $97,200 |
| 2019 | $2,895 | $147,200 | $66,800 | $80,400 |
| 2018 | $2,850 | $147,200 | $66,800 | $80,400 |
| 2017 | $2,824 | $145,400 | $67,700 | $77,700 |
| 2016 | $2,827 | $145,400 | $67,700 | $77,700 |
| 2015 | $2,696 | $145,400 | $67,700 | $77,700 |
| 2014 | $2,013 | $145,400 | $67,700 | $77,700 |
N
Seller's Agent in 2023
Neilsen Team - Livian
(413) 342-4156
22 in this area
498 Total Sales
A
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2023
Anthony Savoy
Real Broker MA, LLC
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Michelle Stegall
REMAX Connections - Easthampton
(413) 657-7865
5 in this area
57 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73087872
APN: WFLD-000035-000000-000092
Ask me questions while you tour the home.