21 Hays St Tchula, MS 39169
Estimated Value: $52,080 - $256,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,212
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Hays St, Tchula, MS 39169 and is currently estimated at $160,360, approximately $132 per square foot. 21 Hays St is a home with nearby schools including S.V. Marshall Elementary School, William Dean Jr. Elementary School, and Durant Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2015
Sold by
Robinson W Stewart
Bought by
Green Tree Servicing
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Green Tree Servicing | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $742 | $4,761 | $500 | $4,261 |
| 2024 | $742 | $4,761 | $500 | $4,261 |
| 2023 | $742 | $4,761 | $500 | $4,261 |
| 2022 | $646 | $4,156 | $500 | $3,656 |
| 2021 | $593 | $4,156 | $500 | $3,656 |
| 2020 | $629 | $4,417 | $500 | $3,917 |
| 2019 | $629 | $4,417 | $500 | $3,917 |
| 2018 | $750 | $4,093 | $500 | $3,593 |
| 2017 | $567 | $4,093 | $500 | $3,593 |
| 2016 | $567 | $4,093 | $500 | $3,593 |