21 Helicopter Dr Middle River, MD 21220
Estimated Value: $155,603 - $242,000
Studio
1
Bath
791
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Helicopter Dr, Middle River, MD 21220 and is currently estimated at $212,651, approximately $268 per square foot. 21 Helicopter Dr is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Orems Elementary, Stemmers Run Middle School, and Kenwood High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2018
Sold by
Lates Joseph Michael
Bought by
Lates Joseph Michael and Lates Colleen P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$47,500
Outstanding Balance
$27,055
Interest Rate
4.04%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$185,596
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2017
Sold by
Lates Joseph Michael and Estate Of John Scott Hancock
Bought by
Lates Joseph Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$47,500
Outstanding Balance
$27,055
Interest Rate
4.04%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$185,596
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lates Joseph Michael | -- | Colony Title Group Ltd | |
| Lates Joseph Michael | -- | None Available | |
| Hancock John Scott | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lates Joseph Michael | $47,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,076 | $140,000 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,076 | $132,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,180 | $124,800 | $52,900 | $71,900 |
| 2022 | $1,973 | $118,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,982 | $112,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,982 | $106,700 | $52,900 | $53,800 |
| 2019 | $1,820 | $105,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,891 | $105,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,766 | $104,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $102,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,489 | $99,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,489 | $97,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map