21 Highway 474 Algodones, NM 87001
Estimated Value: $431,862 - $578,000
2
Beds
4
Baths
3,144
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Highway 474, Algodones, NM 87001 and is currently estimated at $491,216, approximately $156 per square foot. 21 Highway 474 is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2006
Sold by
Smith Charles A
Bought by
Waddell Bobbie L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Waddell Bobbie L | $131,936 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,016 | $47,031 | $7,576 | $39,455 |
| 2024 | $1,080 | $45,661 | $7,576 | $38,085 |
| 2023 | $1,080 | $44,331 | $7,576 | $36,755 |
| 2022 | $1,048 | $43,040 | $7,576 | $35,464 |
| 2021 | $1,033 | $41,787 | $7,576 | $34,211 |
| 2020 | $1,033 | $41,787 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,011 | $40,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $898 | $39,389 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $881 | $38,242 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,051 | $38,242 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $977 | $38,242 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $38,242 | $7,803 | $30,439 |
Source: Public Records
Map