21 Hinckley Rd Waban, MA 02468
Newton Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,183,000 - $1,536,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,833
Sq Ft
$773/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Hinckley Rd, Waban, MA 02468 and is currently estimated at $1,416,921, approximately $773 per square foot. 21 Hinckley Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Zervas Elementary School, Oak Hill Middle School, and Newton South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2021
Sold by
Paul Demille 2014 T
Bought by
Gerstner Lawrence and Strickler Gil
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$680,000
Outstanding Balance
$608,290
Interest Rate
2.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$808,631
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2014
Sold by
Demille Paul
Bought by
Paul Demille T and Demille Paul
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2004
Sold by
Es Clinton Priscilla D and Demille Paul
Bought by
Es Clinton Priscilla D and Demille Paul
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gerstner Lawrence | $850,000 | None Available | |
| Paul Demille T | -- | -- | |
| Es Clinton Priscilla D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gerstner Lawrence | $680,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,909 | $1,215,200 | $885,100 | $330,100 |
| 2024 | $11,515 | $1,179,800 | $859,300 | $320,500 |
| 2023 | $9,110 | $894,900 | $646,700 | $248,200 |
| 2022 | $8,142 | $774,000 | $598,800 | $175,200 |
| 2021 | $7,857 | $730,200 | $564,900 | $165,300 |
| 2020 | $7,623 | $730,200 | $564,900 | $165,300 |
| 2019 | $7,408 | $708,900 | $548,400 | $160,500 |
| 2018 | $7,042 | $650,800 | $496,800 | $154,000 |
| 2017 | $6,828 | $614,000 | $468,700 | $145,300 |
| 2016 | $6,530 | $573,800 | $438,000 | $135,800 |
| 2015 | $6,226 | $536,300 | $409,300 | $127,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map