21 Hoppenstedt Rd Wallkill, NY 12589
Estimated Value: $459,000 - $585,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,170
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Hoppenstedt Rd, Wallkill, NY 12589 and is currently estimated at $525,355, approximately $242 per square foot. 21 Hoppenstedt Rd is a home located in Ulster County with nearby schools including Wallkill Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2002
Sold by
Hammond Faye and Hoppenstedt Josephine
Bought by
Hammond Thomas J and Hammond Faye A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hammond Thomas J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,120 | $280,000 | $68,800 | $211,200 |
| 2024 | $11,384 | $280,000 | $68,800 | $211,200 |
| 2023 | $11,070 | $280,000 | $68,800 | $211,200 |
| 2022 | $10,745 | $280,000 | $68,800 | $211,200 |
| 2021 | $10,745 | $280,000 | $68,800 | $211,200 |
| 2020 | $9,904 | $280,000 | $68,800 | $211,200 |
| 2019 | $9,453 | $280,000 | $68,800 | $211,200 |
| 2018 | $9,596 | $280,000 | $68,800 | $211,200 |
| 2017 | $9,475 | $280,000 | $68,800 | $211,200 |
| 2016 | $9,439 | $280,000 | $68,800 | $211,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $280,000 | $68,800 | $211,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $280,000 | $68,800 | $211,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map