6 Hoppenstedt Rd Wallkill, NY 12589
Estimated Value: $493,125 - $673,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,083
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Hoppenstedt Rd, Wallkill, NY 12589 and is currently estimated at $553,531, approximately $265 per square foot. 6 Hoppenstedt Rd is a home located in Ulster County with nearby schools including Wallkill Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2017
Sold by
Congelosi Joseph and Congelosi Lisa
Bought by
Congelosi Joseph
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,000
Outstanding Balance
$33,903
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$519,628
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Congelosi Joseph | -- | -- | |
| Congelosi Joseph | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Congelosi Joseph | $166,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |