Seller's Agent in 2025
Wendy Sanda
BHHS Drysdale
(510) 523-6058
28 in this area
48 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $921,559 - $981,000
Step into this completely reimagined 2 bed/2 bath ground level WATERFRONT condo at Marina Village. Custom-designed and renovated from the studs up in many rooms with over $500,000 in thoughtful, creative upgrades. Located on a cul-de-sac, this ground-floor corner unit offers an effortless blend of elegance, comfort, and privacy. The open-concept layout connects a bright living room with a gas fireplace, a gourmet kitchen a gas stove, brushed nickel appliances, custom lighting, and a dining area surrounded by sliding glass doors that invite the outdoors in. The expansive backyard runs the length of the home and offers tranquil north-facing water views, programmable lighting, and lush privacy landscaping—home to ducks, turtles, egrets, and more! Both bedrooms open to the backyard, with the primary suite featuring a walk-in closet and spa-inspired bath. Additional highlights include bamboo flooring throughout, in-unit laundry, a newer water heater, attached garage with storage, and all appliances included. This rarely available ground floor unit offers timeless style and unmatched attention to detail. Located in Marina Village, this one of a kind community is a hidden gem within the beautiful city of Alameda. Quick access to Oakland, 880, and Ferry to SF.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Bhhs Drysdale Properties License #00685675 Listed on: 06/28/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marady Hill Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hill Marady Eleanor | $1,000,000 | First American Title | |
| Lemmon Gloria | $550,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Ferguson Gwin Rea | $309,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Spencer Nieman Dorothy E | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hill Marady Eleanor | $800,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ferguson Gwin Rea | $278,100 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/29/2025 07/29/25 | Sold | $1,000,000 | +0.5% | $831 / Sq Ft |
| 07/01/2025 07/01/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/28/2025 06/28/25 | For Sale | $995,000 | -- | $826 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,855 | $258,681 | $110,200 | $155,481 |
| 2024 | $4,855 | $253,473 | $108,040 | $152,433 |
| 2023 | $4,694 | $255,365 | $105,921 | $149,444 |
| 2022 | $4,596 | $243,360 | $103,845 | $146,515 |
| 2021 | $4,497 | $238,452 | $101,809 | $143,643 |
| 2020 | $4,445 | $242,937 | $100,766 | $142,171 |
| 2019 | $4,056 | $238,175 | $98,791 | $139,384 |
| 2018 | $3,962 | $233,505 | $96,854 | $136,651 |
| 2017 | $3,807 | $228,927 | $94,955 | $133,972 |
| 2016 | $3,794 | $224,440 | $93,094 | $131,346 |
| 2015 | $3,775 | $221,070 | $91,696 | $129,374 |
| 2014 | $3,631 | $216,742 | $89,901 | $126,841 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Wendy Sanda
BHHS Drysdale
(510) 523-6058
28 in this area
48 Total Sales
K
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Katelynn Johnson-Medeiros
BHHS Drysdale
(523) 523-1144
6 in this area
10 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Anna Bahnson
Compass
(510) 459-7673
1 in this area
134 Total Sales
Source: Bay East Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 41103150
APN: 074-1341-068-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.