C
Seller's Agent in 2021
Christine Mattila
CENTURY 21 Atwood
Estimated Value: $186,564 - $208,000
Well maintained 3 bedroom house with a galley kitchen, remodeled bath, newer furnace with central air, and a newer 26x36 garage on a level site. Dining area and enclosed porch and entry addition overlooks the private back yard.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Christine Mattila
CENTURY 21 Atwood Listed on: 07/02/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
Nonmember NONMEMBER
Nonmember Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shields Samantha Samantha | $161,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Shields Samantha Samantha | $156,494 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/03/2021 09/03/21 | Sold | $161,000 | 0.0% | $101 / Sq Ft |
| 08/03/2021 08/03/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/02/2021 07/02/21 | For Sale | $161,000 | -- | $101 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,510 | $186,900 | $18,200 | $168,700 |
| 2024 | $621 | $177,700 | $18,200 | $159,500 |
| 2023 | $522 | $207,800 | $18,200 | $189,600 |
| 2022 | $1,566 | $170,700 | $17,100 | $153,600 |
| 2021 | $1,566 | $127,700 | $8,000 | $119,700 |
| 2020 | $1,096 | $53,900 | $8,000 | $45,900 |
| 2019 | $744 | $53,900 | $8,000 | $45,900 |
| 2018 | $1,121 | $81,700 | $8,000 | $73,700 |
| 2017 | $987 | $93,700 | $9,100 | $84,600 |
| 2016 | $956 | $93,700 | $9,100 | $84,600 |
| 2015 | $982 | $93,700 | $9,000 | $84,700 |
| 2014 | $982 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,009 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $773 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2021
Christine Mattila
CENTURY 21 Atwood
N
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Nonmember NONMEMBER
Nonmember Office
Source: Lake Superior Area REALTORS®
MLS Number: 6098071
APN: 22-7500-23060
Ask me questions while you tour the home.