21 Janet Ln Murphysboro, IL 62966
Estimated Value: $104,000 - $234,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,704
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Janet Ln, Murphysboro, IL 62966 and is currently estimated at $176,869, approximately $103 per square foot. 21 Janet Ln is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Murphysboro High School, Murphysboro Christian Academy, and Montessori School of S. Illinois.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2013
Sold by
Talley Scott A
Bought by
Talley Cynthia E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,666
Interest Rate
4.53%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2004
Sold by
Edwards Sandra K and Cochran Michael Edward
Bought by
Talley Cynthia F and Talley Scott A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Talley Cynthia E | -- | None Available | |
| Talley Cynthia F | $75,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Talley Cynthia E | $89,666 | |
| Previous Owner | Talley Cynthia F | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,682 | $67,069 | $5,569 | $61,500 |
| 2023 | $4,517 | $62,235 | $5,168 | $57,067 |
| 2022 | $4,088 | $55,941 | $4,645 | $51,296 |
| 2021 | $3,948 | $53,338 | $4,429 | $48,909 |
| 2020 | $2,538 | $35,760 | $4,408 | $31,352 |
| 2019 | $2,376 | $35,833 | $4,417 | $31,416 |
| 2018 | $1,823 | $47,308 | $4,417 | $42,891 |
| 2017 | $1,854 | $47,308 | $4,417 | $42,891 |
| 2016 | $1,829 | $29,955 | $4,417 | $25,538 |
| 2015 | -- | $29,955 | $4,417 | $25,538 |
| 2014 | -- | $32,104 | $4,417 | $27,687 |
| 2012 | -- | $32,104 | $4,417 | $27,687 |
Source: Public Records
Map