$662,000
SOLD APR 3, 2026

21 Juniper Rd Norton, MA 02766

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,792 Sq Ft
4,356 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 3, 2026

$369 Per Sq Ft

40 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Great value for this almost brand new 3 bed 2.5 bath Norton colonial. Built in 2023, this home is located near 495 and commuter rail to Boston, and just a block from town boating/fishing access. The first floor features an open concept floor plan with recessed lights and hardwood floors throughout. The HUGE eat-in kitchen features quartz counters, marble backsplash, SS appliances and an enormous island with overhang seating. There is also a cozy living room, well appointed half bath and a great home office. On the 2nd floor is a AMAZING front to back primary suite featuring a luxurious bathroom with marble tiled shower and double vanity. The suite also includes two closets (one large walk-in)..plenty of storage! Additionally, there are two more nice sized bedrooms and another full bathroom with laundry on this floor. Unfinished basement has potential to finish. Outside you have great space to play/bbq, as well as parking for 4 cars and a storage shed. Make your appt today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Scanlon Real Estate Team

eXp Realty Listed on: 01/14/2026

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,587

Year Built

  • Built in 2023

Lot Details

  • 4,356 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is zoned R60

Interior Spaces

  • 1,792 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary bedroom located on second floor

Laundry

  • Laundry on upper level
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Unfinished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Sump Pump
  • Block Basement Construction

Parking

  • 4 Car Parking Spaces
  • Driveway
  • Paved Parking
  • 4 Open Parking Spaces

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number M:3 P:580,2920819

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,587

Year Built

Built in 2023

Lot Details

4,356 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Year Built Details: Actual
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: Home Office
  • Fireplace YN: No
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Second
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: Second
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Room Master Bedroom Level: Second
  • Master Bathroom Features: Yes
  • Bathroom 1 Level: First
  • Bathroom 2 Level: Second
  • Bathroom 3 Level: Second
  • Room Dining Room Level: First
  • Room Kitchen Level: First
  • Laundry Features: Second Floor, Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • Room Living Room Level: First
  • Room Office Level: First
  • Basement: Full, Sump Pump, Radon Remediation System, Concrete, Unfinished
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1792
  • Living Area: 1792
  • Spa YN: No
  • MAIN LO: AC0342
  • MAIN SO: AN8799

• Garage YN: No
  • Open Parking Spaces: 4
  • Open Parking YN: Yes
  • Parking Features: Paved Drive, Off Street, Paved
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: for Gas Range, for Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: M:3 P:580,2920819
  • Zoning: R60
  • Farm Land Area Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4356
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Property Attached YN: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 7587

Multi Family

  • Basement Included Sq Ft: No
  • Waterview: Lake, Pond

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 14, 2026
Closed on
Mar 31, 2026
List Price
$665,000
Sold Price
$662,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,000
-0.45%
Views
503

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-16.08%
Original Mortgage
$527,000
Outstanding Balance
$527,000
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$125,782

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 21, 2024
Closed on
Apr 24, 2024
List Price
$649,900
Sold Price
$660,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,100
1.55%
Views
69

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.16%
Original Mortgage
$637,972
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 22, 2023
Closed on
Jun 27, 2023
List Price
$144,000
Sold Price
$130,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,000
-9.72%
Views
67

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
702.82%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 21, 2015
Closed on
Sep 25, 2015
List Price
$119,900
Sold Price
$97,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$22,900
-19.1%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.81%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 24, 1996
Sold by
Gedraitis John
Bought by
Tompkins Annette

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$66,900
Interest Rate
8.01%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Quit Claim Deed $662,000 --
Quit Claim Deed $660,000 None Available
Quit Claim Deed $130,000 None Available
Quit Claim Deed $97,000 --
Deed $67,000 --
Deed $67,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $527,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $637,972 FHA
Previous Owner $75,000 No Value Available
Previous Owner $68,000 No Value Available
Previous Owner $66,900 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/03/2026 04/03/26 Sold $662,000 -0.5% $369 / Sq Ft
02/23/2026 02/23/26 Pending -- -- --
01/14/2026 01/14/26 For Sale $665,000 +0.8% $371 / Sq Ft
04/24/2024 04/24/24 Sold $660,000 +1.6% $368 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/26/2024 03/26/24 Pending -- -- --
03/21/2024 03/21/24 For Sale $649,900 +399.9% $363 / Sq Ft
07/13/2023 07/13/23 Sold $130,000 -9.7% $211 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/23/2023 06/23/23 Pending -- -- --
06/22/2023 06/22/23 For Sale $144,000 +48.5% $234 / Sq Ft
09/15/2015 09/15/15 Sold $97,000 0.0% $243 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/14/2015 09/14/15 Off Market $97,000 -- --
09/14/2015 09/14/15 Pending -- -- --
08/03/2015 08/03/15 Price Changed $109,900 -8.3% $275 / Sq Ft
06/21/2015 06/21/15 For Sale $119,900 -- $300 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $76 $585,000 $156,700 $428,300
2024 $1,944 $150,100 $149,200 $900
2023 $2,801 $215,600 $140,700 $74,900
2022 $2,748 $192,700 $127,900 $64,800
2021 $2,664 $178,400 $121,800 $56,600
2020 $2,577 $174,100 $118,300 $55,800
2019 $2,496 $167,500 $113,800 $53,700
2018 $1,904 $125,600 $107,500 $18,100
2017 $1,910 $124,300 $107,500 $16,800
2016 $2,143 $137,300 $101,100 $36,200
2015 $2,125 $138,100 $99,100 $39,000
2014 $2,024 $131,700 $94,400 $37,300

Map

Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

MLS Number: 73468510

MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

APN: NORT-000003-000000-000580

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.