21 Kent Rd Elkton, MD 21921
Estimated Value: $187,000 - $271,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,176
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Kent Rd, Elkton, MD 21921 and is currently estimated at $231,352, approximately $196 per square foot. 21 Kent Rd is a home located in Cecil County with nearby schools including Holly Hall Elementary School, Bohemia Manor Middle School, and Bohemia Manor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2018
Sold by
The Roland & Milan Baltzar Family Trust
Bought by
R & M Baltazar Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2009
Sold by
Romilvest Associates
Bought by
Baltazar Roland and Baltazar Milan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2008
Sold by
Mctheny Farrell B and Mctheny Edith
Bought by
Romilvest Associates
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2008
Sold by
Mctheny Farrell B and Mctheny Edith
Bought by
Romilvest Associates
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| R & M Baltazar Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Baltazar Roland | -- | -- | |
| Romilvest Associates | $115,000 | -- | |
| Romilvest Associates | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,427 | $130,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,271 | $116,100 | $40,200 | $75,900 |
| 2023 | $1,273 | $115,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,290 | $114,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,296 | $113,700 | $40,200 | $73,500 |
| 2020 | $1,311 | $113,700 | $40,200 | $73,500 |
| 2019 | $1,311 | $113,700 | $40,200 | $73,500 |
| 2018 | $1,326 | $115,000 | $59,300 | $55,700 |
| 2017 | $1,269 | $115,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,281 | $115,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,281 | $116,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,314 | $116,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map