NOT LISTED FOR SALE

22 Leedom Rd Elkton, MD 21921

Estimated Value: $237,000 - $270,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
912 Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 9, 2015

Last sale price $47,100 $52 Per Sq Ft

Est. 443% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,477 / mo

95 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Rambler Architecture
  • Galley Kitchen
  • Living Room
  • No HOA
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating System

About This Home

As of September 2015

Three bedroom 1 bath ranch home with enclosed rear porch in Elkwoods Estates. Attached 1 car garage and fenced rear yard. Cash or rehab financing.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Barbara McBride

(410) 828-4700 towson@penfedrealty.com Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty License #MRIS:3010997 Listed on: 05/08/2015

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Aaron Butler

(410) 620-4359 abutlerrec@gmail.com Real Estate Consultants License #524396

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1955

Lot Details

  • 6,708 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is in below average condition
  • Property is zoned DR

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Off-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Rambler Architecture
  • Shingle Siding

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 1 Level
  • Living Room
  • Galley Kitchen

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 12
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0803016714

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1955

Lot Details

6,708 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Ranch/Rambler
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Historic: No
  • Inclusions: Parking Included In ListPrice,Parking Included In SalePrice
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Main
  • Year Built: 1955
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Kitchen - Galley
  • Fireplace: No
  • Levels Count: 1
  • Room List: Living Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Kitchen
  • Basement: No
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 1
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 1
  • Type Of Parking: Off Street, Attached Garage

Lot Info

  • Improvement Assessed Value: 53000.00
  • Land Assessed Value: 59300.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.15
  • Lot Size Area: 6708
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 6708.00
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Property Condition: Below Average
  • Zoning: DR

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 4448696
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1238.33
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 0803016714
  • Tax Lot: 12
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2014

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: CECIL COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 11, 2015
Sold by
Adkins Rosa Lee
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Current Estimated Value
$255,962

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 25, 1998
Sold by
Secor John F and Secor Robin J
Bought by
Adkins Rosa Lee

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 13, 1989
Sold by
Juergensen Juergen and Juergensen Ruth
Bought by
Secor John F and Secor Robin J

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,600
Interest Rate
9.76%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation $57,387 None Available
Adkins Rosa Lee $75,000 --
Secor John F $67,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Secor John F $68,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/09/2015 09/09/15 Sold $47,100 -12.6% $52 / Sq Ft
08/11/2015 08/11/15 Pending -- -- --
07/15/2015 07/15/15 Price Changed $53,900 -8.5% $59 / Sq Ft
06/11/2015 06/11/15 Price Changed $58,900 -9.2% $65 / Sq Ft
05/08/2015 05/08/15 For Sale $64,900 -- $71 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,418 $129,533 $0 $0
2024 $913 $115,400 $40,200 $75,200
2023 $567 $114,700 $0 $0
2022 $1,284 $114,000 $0 $0
2021 $1,258 $113,300 $40,200 $73,100
2020 $1,261 $109,333 $0 $0
2019 $1,215 $105,367 $0 $0
2018 $1,170 $101,400 $59,300 $42,100
2017 $1,170 $101,400 $0 $0
2016 $1,238 $101,400 $0 $0
2015 $1,238 $112,300 $0 $0
2014 -- $112,300 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: 1001668725

Bright MLS

APN: 03-016714

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.