21 King St Hatfield, MA 01038
Estimated Value: $632,000 - $703,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,201
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 King St, Hatfield, MA 01038 and is currently estimated at $675,591, approximately $306 per square foot. 21 King St is a home with nearby schools including Hatfield Elementary School and Smith Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2024
Sold by
Phaneuf Matthew and Phaneuf Jessica
Bought by
Phaneuf Ft and Phaneuf
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2005
Sold by
Carl Cecelia C
Bought by
Carl Laura J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phaneuf Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Phaneuf Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Carl Laura J | -- | -- | |
| Carl Laura J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,456 | $611,000 | $162,700 | $448,300 |
| 2024 | $8,644 | $564,600 | $142,000 | $422,600 |
| 2023 | $7,197 | $533,900 | $134,800 | $399,100 |
| 2022 | $7,037 | $514,800 | $128,100 | $386,700 |
| 2021 | $6,793 | $478,700 | $116,800 | $361,900 |
| 2020 | $6,477 | $478,700 | $116,800 | $361,900 |
| 2019 | $5,946 | $428,100 | $114,600 | $313,500 |
| 2018 | $5,814 | $428,100 | $114,600 | $313,500 |
| 2017 | $5,612 | $424,500 | $114,600 | $309,900 |
| 2016 | $5,561 | $421,900 | $114,600 | $307,300 |
| 2015 | $5,192 | $394,200 | $103,300 | $290,900 |
| 2014 | $4,804 | $379,200 | $103,300 | $275,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map